History

1982

Albert Einstein School, formerly named as  Child Development Center was established in the year 1982 by the couple, Mr. Edison B. Morales and Mrs. Angela Simon-Morales. It was located in Polar Ice Drop Building, Cotabato City.   The couple themselves were the teachers of 5 Prep School pupils, 5 Kindergarten pupils, 10 Nursery pupils and 2 Pre-Nursery pupils on its first year of operation.

1982

1983


Year 1983, on its second year of operation, the name of the center was changed to Albert Einstein Child Development Center. The school became known all over the city  for its excellent teaching skills resulting in the huge increase in its population.

1985


And on its fourth year of operation, school year 1985-1986, the school finally changed its name to what it is known today, Albert Einstein School.  

1985

1991

Sharon Kristine Go, who belongs to the third batch of elementary graduates passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

1992

Blessing Dominique Morales and Ana Phersolle Sotello passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

The Pioneers 1992, the first batch of the high school graduates, produced 8 University of the Philippines passers, 7 De La Salle University passers and 1 Ateneo de Manila University passer.

1992

1993

The batch of the Champions produced 20 University of the Philippines passers, 11 De La Salle University passers and 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers.

Jennifer Tan marked the history for being the very first UP Oblation scholar, UP Intarmed passer and ADMU Merit scholar.

Pilgrim Angelo Morales ranked 3 in the Philippine Military Academy.

Paolo Tan passed the Philippine Science High School  Diliman Campus

1994

The batch of the Conquerors produced 16 University of the Philippines passers, 12 De  La Salle University passers and 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers.

Joseph Tan Jr. of the batch of the Conquerors was one of the UP Oblation scholars, UP Intarmed passers and ADMU Merit scholars.

Albert Einstein School garnered its very first NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP in the Super Quiz Bee, Mathematics- Elementary Level in the person of RAISSA ROSALIND KO with her coach, Ms. Erlinda Simon.

John Philip Simon-King passed the Philippine Science High School UP Diliman campus

1994

1995

The batch of the Victors produced 12 University of the Philippines passers, 12 De La Salle University passers and 6 Ateneo de Manila University passers with Luanne Mina as ADMU Merit scholar.

Karen Macadaan was 1st Runner-up, National Final in the Super Quiz Bee Mathematics-Elementary Level; her coach Mr. Daniel Micu.

1996

The batch of the Supremes produced 16 University of the Philippines passers, 12 De  La Salle University passers and 4 Ateneo de Manila University passers with Luanne Mina as ADMU Merit scholar.

Blessing Dominique Morales ranked 5 in the Philippine Military Academy.

Albert Einstein School’s second  NATIONAL CHAMPON was JOHAIRA WAHAB  in Super Quiz Bee Philippine History-Elementary Level; her coach Ms. Erlinda Simon.

Karen Macadaan passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

1996

1997

The batch of the Trailblazers produced 18 University of the Philippines passers, 18 De La Salle University passers and 9 Ateneo de Manila University passers.

Byron Jordan de Borja passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

1998

The batch of the Invincibles produced 17 University of the Philippines passers, 6 De La Salle University Passers and 7 Ateneo de Manila University passers with Leah Quesada being the ADMU Merit scholar.

Sheela Ann Datukon became the 2nd runner-up, National  Final  in Super Quiz Bee Mathematics-Elementary Level; her coach Ms. Aurora Platon.

Bai Sharifah Pandita and Jose Tomas Rodriguez passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

1998

1999

The batch of the Peerless produced 16 University of the Philippines passers, 19 De La Salle University passers and 15 Ateneo de Manila University passers.  

John Philip Simon-King and Jeffrey Albores were UP Intarmed passers.

John Philip Simon-King and Raissa Ko were in the Honors Course of ADMU.

Sheela Ann Datukon and Adib Candao passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

Datu Blah Sinsuat was 2nd runner-up in the National Red Cross Oratorical Contest; his coach Mr. Edison B. Morales

Jeffrey Albores, John Philip Simon-King and Diana Menor won 2nd runner-up in the  National Math Olympiad High School-Team Category, their coach, Mr. Daniel Micu.

2000

The batch of the Titans produced 11 University of the Philippines passers, 11 De La Salle University passers and 11 Ateneo de Manila University passers.  

Karen Macadaan passed the UP Intarmed program, a DLSU Star scholar and in the Honor Course of ADMU.

Rommel Viloan won 1st runner-up in the National Super Quiz Bee, Philippine History – Elementary Level, his coach Ms. Florence G. Buat.

Monica Perez, the Albert Einstein School delegate to the Palarong Pambansa won the Silver Award in Pistol Shooting and Bronze Award for Rifle Shooting.

Fasl Buenaflor, Norman Datukon and Monica Arcenas passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2000

2001

The batch of the Intrepids produced 10 University of the Philippines passers, 15 De La Salle University passers, 7 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 10 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Johaira Wahab and Byron de Borja passed the UP Intarmed program and in the Honors Course of ADMU. 

Rae Bagonoc was 2nd runner-up in the National Final Super Quiz Bee Philippine History-Elementary Level, his coach Ms. Florence G. Buat.

Mariel Jean Raymundo  passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2002

The batch of the Vanguards produced 14 University of the Philippines passers, 17 De  La Salle University passers, 14 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 14 University of Santo Tomas passers and Justin Go who qualified in the Honors Course of ADMU.

Rae Recy Bagonoc and Stephen Chiong passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2002

2003

The batch of the Prodigies produced 11 University of the Philippines passers, 15 De  La Salle University passers, 10 Ateneo de Manila University passers  and 10 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Sheela Ann Datukon passed the UP Intarmed Program and a UP Oblation scholar.

Cyrielle Machan was 1st  runner-up in the National Final Super Quiz Bee Philippine History-Elementary Level, her coach Ms. Florence G. Buat.

Angeline Gepte and Kreizle Buenaflor passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

Ana Phersolle Sotelo from the batch of the Supremes 1996 ranked 3 in the Philippine Military Academy.

2004

The batch of the Saints produced 10 University of the Philippines passers, 9 De  La Salle University passers, 9 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 10 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Fasl Buenaflor qualified for the UP Intarmed  program and a DLSU Star scholar.

Ana Rodriguez was 1st runner-up in the National Final Super Quiz Bee, Science – High School level; her coach Mrs. Apasrah A. Tabujara.

Santi Cang, Ana Rodriguez and Rommel Viloan, 1st runner-up in the PSYSC Science Quiz National Final, High School-Team Category, their coach Mrs. Apasrah A. Tabujara.

2004

2005

The Indomitables have 5 University of the Philippines passers, 11 De La Salle University passers, 7 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 16 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Ana Rodriguez qualified in the UP Intarmed program.

Xyza Montaner, Jamiel Kedtag and Rej Bagonoc won the National Champion in the PSYSC Science Quiz Team Category – Elementary level, their coach Ms. Apasrah A. Tabujara. This is the third national championship bagged by Albert Einstein School.

Xyza Montaner, 2nd runner-up National Level in the Super Quiz Bee Mathematics, Elementary level, her coach Mr. Julius P.  Ledesma

Althea Lauban, 2nd runner-up, National Final in the Super Quiz Bee, Philippine History-Elementary level, her coach Ms. Florence G. Buat.

2006

The Patricians have 5 University of the Philippines passers, 11 De La Salle University passers, 6 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 18 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Rae Bagonoc qualified in the UP Intarmed program and a UP Oblation scholar.

Fasl Buenaflor from the batch of the Braves 2007 ranked 2 in the Philippine Military Academy.

2006

2007

The batch of the Braves produced 8 University of the Philippines passers, 20 De La Salle University passers, 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 24 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Rej Bagonoc passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2008

The batch of the Mavericks produced 3 University of the Philippines passers, 6 De La Salle University passers, 1 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 8 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Datu Jihad Candao, John Galt Emberga and Princess Limbona won 1st runner-up in PSYSC Science Quiz National Level, Team Category -Elementary, their coach Ms. Apasrah A. Tabujara.

Clarisse Mancera passed the Philippine Science High School UP Diliman campus.

2008

2009

The batch of the Majestics produced 5 University of the Philippines passers, 15 De La Salle University passers, 4 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 15 University of Santo Tomas passers.

The fourth national championship of Albert Einstein School was the PSYSC Science Quiz with Malica Maniri, Claudette Sideno and Jaaser Candao; their coaches were Ms. Diana Estocapio  and Mrs. Apasrah A. Tabujara.

2010

The batch of the Achievers produced 3 University of the Philippines passers, 13 De La Salle University passers, 4 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 16 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Jihan Arimao, the fifth National Champion in Super Quiz Bee Philippine History-Elementary Level; her coach Ms. Florence G. Buat.

2010

2011

The batch of the Gladiators produced 7 University of the Philippines passers, 12 De La Salle University passers, 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 12 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Clifford Mancera passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2012

The batch of the Heroes produced 8 University of the Philippines passers, 15 De La Salle University passers, 7 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 18 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Errol Chio and Vince Deloria passed the Philippine Science High School Diliman campus.

2012

2013

The batch of the Enchanters produced 8 University of the Philippines passers, 11 De La Salle University passers, 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 8 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Princess Limbona qualified in the Honors Course of ADMU.

2014

The batch of the Avatars produced 10 University of the Philippines passers, 9 De La Salle University passers, 7 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 5 University of Santo Tomas passers.

2014

2015

The batch of the Paragons produced 10 University of the Philippines passers, 10 De La Salle University passers, 5 Ateneo de Manila University passers and 19 University of Santo Tomas passers.

Nico Harvey Mayo was in the Director’s List of ADMU, who belonged to the top 200 examinees

2016

The batch of the Creators, produced its first batch of Junior High School or Grade Ten completers.

Albert Einstein School was given the permit to open Senior High School to offer the four strands of the Academic track.

Bajury Mustapha from the batch of the Dreamers 2017, won First Runner-Up in the Poster Making Contest during the Philippine Society of Youth Science Clubs  (PSYSC) camp  held in Davao City

2016

2017

Shamim Limbona from the batch of the Legends won Second Runner-up in the Essay writing contest during the Philippine Society of Youth Science Clubs (PSYSC) camp held in Lucban, Quezon.

The Legends won the CHAMPIONSHIP award in the Shadow Play Competition during the Philippine Society of Youth Science Clubs (PSYSC) camp held in Lucban, Quezon.

Map

Albert Einstein Road, 9600 Cotabato City, Philippines

Achievements

Visitor's Counter

Today52
Yesterday137
This week322
This month3670
Total29201

2021-10-27

Program Member

Newsletter

Search